Privacy Policy

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website and make use of our online facilities and services accurate, confidential, secure, and private. Our privacy policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet but to exceed most existing privacy standards.

Therefore, this Privacy Policy Agreement shall apply to Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC, and thus it shall govern any data collection usage thereof. Through the use of bayersfamilyins.com you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement.

 

Collection of Information

This website collects various types of information, such as:

  • Voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email, policy number, phone number, and vehicle information to deliver the service requested.

Please rest assured that this site shall only collect personal information that you knowingly and willingly provide by the way of contact forms, claim forms, or quote forms. It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional used specifically provided on this site.

 

Use of Information Collected

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC may collect and make use of personal information to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC may also be in contact with you with regards to completing forms or regarding information and updates on the order/service.

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC does not now, nor will it ever in the future, sell, rent or lease, exchange, or give any of your names or personal information to third parties, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service you have requested. This does not include trusted third parties (licensed insurance companies, Managing General Agents (MGAs), or anyone otherwise to authorize for a carrier) who assist us in operating our website, conducting business, or servicing you.

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC may disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable laws and/or in good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort to:

  • Remain in conformance with any decrees, laws, and/or statues or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served upon Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC and/or our website;

  • Maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the rights and/or property of Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC; and

  • Perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users of bayersfamilyins.com and/or the general public.

 

Children Under Age of 13

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without verifiable parental consent. If it  is determined that such information has been inadvertently collected on anyone under the age of thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

 

Links to Other Web Sites

Our website does contain links to affiliate and other websites. Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices, and/or procedures of other such websites. Thereof, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. The aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement applies only and solely to the information collected by our website.

 

Security

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC shall endeavor and shall take every precaution to maintain adequate physical, procedural, and technical security with respect to our offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of the user’s personal information under our control.

The company also uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication and private communications in an effort to build user’s trust and confidence in the internet and website use by providing simple and secure access and communication or personal information.

 

 

Changes to Privacy Policy Agreement

Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC reserves the right to update and/or change the terms of our policy, and as such we will post a link to the updated  Privacy Policy Agreement to the homepage at bayersfamilyins.com, so that our users and/or visitors are aware of the type of information we collect, how it will be used, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose such information.

 

Acceptance of Terms

Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with the terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our site. In addition, your continued use of our website shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

 

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to our website, please feel free to contact us at the following email or mailing address.

            Email: bayersfamilyins@gmail.com

            Mailing Address: Bayers Family Insurance Agency LLC

                                         1415 S. Voss Rd.

                                         Ste. 110-554

                                         Houston, TX 77057